February 25, 2018 / 4:12 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Marseille Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 26 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Marseille Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    9  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       final  won      3-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         7-5 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      4-Tomas Berdych (CZE)         6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Julien Benneteau (FRA)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-3 7-6(2)
    3  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       final  lost     9-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       7-5 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      8-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)      7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
       semi   lost     3-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           4-6 6-3 7-5
       2nd    won      2-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)    6-4 1-1 (Retired)
       1st    won      Laslo Djere (SRB)             6-3 6-1
    4  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       semi   lost     9-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      7-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         7-6(4) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     3-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              3-6 6-4 6-4
    7  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     4-Tomas Berdych (CZE)         7-6(4) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1
    -  Julien Benneteau (FRA)
       qtr    lost     9-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      5-Roberto Bautista Agut       7-6(2) 7-6(5)
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-4 6-3
    -  Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            4-6 6-3 7-5
       2nd    won      6-Gilles Muller (LUX)         3-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      7-5 7-6(4)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       2nd    lost     Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-4 1-1 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       final  lost     9-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       7-5 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      8-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)      7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       semi   lost     9-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      7-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         7-6(4) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Julien Benneteau (FRA)        7-6(2) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Gilles Muller (LUX)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           3-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)       7-5 6-3
    7  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     4-Tomas Berdych (CZE)         7-6(4) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1
    8  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     3-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              3-6 6-4 6-4
    9  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       final  won      3-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         7-5 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      4-Tomas Berdych (CZE)         6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Julien Benneteau (FRA)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-3 7-6(2)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below