May 6, 2018 / 1:04 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Munich Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

May 7 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Munich Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       final  won      6-Philipp Kohlschreiber       6-3 6-3
                       (GER)
       semi   won      4-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           7-5 6-2
       qtr    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        6-7(12) 6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       final  lost     1-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-3 6-3
       semi   won      Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-2 6-4
       qtr    won      2-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-4 6-4
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-2 6-2
       1st    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            7-5 6-4
    4  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       semi   lost     1-Alexander Zverev (GER)      7-5 6-2
       qtr    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Matthias Bachinger (GER)      6-1 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Maximilian Marterer (GER)
       semi   lost     6-Philipp Kohlschreiber       6-2 6-4
                       (GER)
       qtr    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Dustin Brown (GER)            5-6 (Retired)
    -  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       qtr    lost     1-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Yannick Maden (GER)           6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Daniel Masur (GER)            7-6(1) 6-4
    -  Martin Klizan (SVK)
       qtr    lost     4-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Mirza Basic (BIH)             4-6 6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Florian Mayer (GER)           3-6 6-4 6-3
    2  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       qtr    lost     6-Philipp Kohlschreiber       6-4 6-4
                       (GER)
       2nd    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
       qtr    lost     Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        7-6(5) 6-1
       1st    won      Guido Pella (ARG)             6-4 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       final  won      6-Philipp Kohlschreiber       6-3 6-3
                       (GER)
       semi   won      4-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           7-5 6-2
       qtr    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        6-7(12) 6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       qtr    lost     6-Philipp Kohlschreiber       6-4 6-4
                       (GER)
       2nd    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       semi   lost     1-Alexander Zverev (GER)      7-5 6-2
       qtr    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Matthias Bachinger (GER)      6-1 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    lost     Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        5-7 6-3 6-2
    6  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       final  lost     1-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-3 6-3
       semi   won      Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-2 6-4
       qtr    won      2-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-4 6-4
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-2 6-2
       1st    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            7-5 6-4
    7  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       1st    lost     Mirza Basic (BIH)             6-2 3-6 6-3
    8  Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
       1st    lost     Yannick Maden (GER)           4-6 7-6(9) 6-2
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below