March 1, 2020 / 9:34 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Santiago Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Mar 2 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Santiago Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
       final  won      2-Casper Ruud (NOR)           7-5 4-6 6-3
       semi   won      Renzo Olivo (ARG)             6-1 6-3
       qtr    won      1-Cristian Garin (CHI)        7-6(1) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      5-Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)  7-6(7) 6-4
       1st    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          6-1 3-6 6-1
    2  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       final  lost     Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)     7-5 4-6 6-3
       semi   won      3-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  7-6(5) 6-2
       qtr    won      7-Federico Delbonis (ARG)     7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      Alejandro Tabilo (CHI)        6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       semi   lost     2-Casper Ruud (NOR)           7-6(5) 6-2
       qtr    won      8-Thiago Monteiro (BRA)       6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Juan Pablo Varillas (PER)     7-6(3) 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Renzo Olivo (ARG)
       semi   lost     Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)     6-1 6-3
       qtr    won      6-Hugo Dellien (BOL)          3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
       2nd    won      4-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
       1st    won      Pedro Sousa (POR)             4-6 6-3 6-4
    7  Federico Delbonis (ARG)
       qtr    lost     2-Casper Ruud (NOR)           7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        7-6(1) 6-3
       1st    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-1 7-6(5)
    8  Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-1 6-4
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-7(0) 6-3 6-4
    1  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       qtr    lost     Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)     7-6(1) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-2 0-6 7-6
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Hugo Dellien (BOL)
       qtr    lost     Renzo Olivo (ARG)             3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
       2nd    won      Marcelo Tomas Barrios-Vera    6-3 7-6(2)
                       (CHI)
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-3 1-6 6-3
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       qtr    lost     Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)     7-6(1) 0-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-2 0-6 7-6
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       final  lost     Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)     7-5 4-6 6-3
       semi   won      3-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  7-6(5) 6-2
       qtr    won      7-Federico Delbonis (ARG)     7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      Alejandro Tabilo (CHI)        6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       semi   lost     2-Casper Ruud (NOR)           7-6(5) 6-2
       qtr    won      8-Thiago Monteiro (BRA)       6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Juan Pablo Varillas (PER)     7-6(3) 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       2nd    lost     Renzo Olivo (ARG)             5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)     7-6(7) 6-4
       1st    won      Federico Coria (ARG)          6-4 6-2
    6  Hugo Dellien (BOL)
       qtr    lost     Renzo Olivo (ARG)             3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
       2nd    won      Marcelo Tomas Barrios-Vera    6-3 7-6(2)
                       (CHI)
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-3 1-6 6-3
    7  Federico Delbonis (ARG)
       qtr    lost     2-Casper Ruud (NOR)           7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        7-6(1) 6-3
       1st    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-1 7-6(5)
    8  Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-1 6-4
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-7(0) 6-3 6-4
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below