March 4, 2018 / 5:21 PM / 7 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Sao Paulo Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Mar 5 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Sao Paulo Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       final  won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           1-6 6-1 6-4
       semi   won      3-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Joao Domingues (POR)          7-5 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
       final  lost     2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         1-6 6-1 6-4
       semi   won      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      1-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      6-Guido Pella (ARG)           6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-4 1-6 7-5
    3  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       semi   lost     2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      5-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)        6-2 6-7(13) 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Sebastian Ofner (AUT)         6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       semi   lost     Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)     6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      4-Gael Monfils (FRA)          6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)         7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
    -  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
       qtr    lost     2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      8-Federico Delbonis (ARG)     7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Gerald Melzer (AUT)           6-4 3-6 6-3
    5  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       qtr    lost     3-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          6-2 6-7(13) 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Carlos Berlocq (ARG)          7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Gastao Elias (POR)            5-7 7-6(10) 7-6(5)
    1  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Guilherme Clezar (BRA)        6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
       qtr    lost     Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Nicolas Kicker (ARG)          6-4 6-2
       1st    won      7-Tennys Sandgren (USA)       6-0 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Guilherme Clezar (BRA)        6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       final  won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           1-6 6-1 6-4
       semi   won      3-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Joao Domingues (POR)          7-5 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       semi   lost     2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      5-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)        6-2 6-7(13) 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Sebastian Ofner (AUT)         6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       qtr    lost     3-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          6-2 6-7(13) 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Carlos Berlocq (ARG)          7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Gastao Elias (POR)            5-7 7-6(10) 7-6(5)
    6  Guido Pella (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         4-6 6-1 6-2
    7  Tennys Sandgren (USA)
       1st    lost     Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)     6-0 6-4
    8  Federico Delbonis (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-4 6-4
                       (ESP)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below