for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Sardinia Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 19 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Sardinia Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       final  won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        7-6(3) 7-5
       semi   won      Laslo Djere (SRB)             2-6 6-2 4-1 (Retired)
       qtr    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      2-Dusan Lajovic (SRB)         6-4 7-5
       1st    won      Sumit Nagal (IND)             6-3 6-1
    -  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       final  lost     Laslo Djere (SRB)             7-6(3) 7-5
       semi   won      Danilo Petrovic (SRB)         6-1 6-0
       qtr    won      4-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  4-6 6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      7-Tommy Paul (USA)            7-6(1) 6-4
       1st    won      Gianluca Mager (ITA)          5-7 7-6(7) 6-2
    -  Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
       semi   lost     Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-1 6-0
       qtr    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       7-6(3) 6-1
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-1 6-4
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       semi   lost     Laslo Djere (SRB)             2-6 6-2 4-1 (Retired)
       qtr    won      Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)       6-2 6-1
       1st    won      8-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          7-6(4) 7-5
    -  Federico Delbonis (ARG)
       qtr    lost     Danilo Petrovic (SRB)         7-6(3) 6-1
       2nd    won      6-Pablo Andujar (ESP)         5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           7-5 7-6(6)
    4  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        4-6 6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         6-0 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
       qtr    lost     Lorenzo Musetti (ITA)         6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      3-Casper Ruud (NOR)           6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-0 6-4
    -  Jiri Vesely (CZE)
       qtr    lost     Laslo Djere (SRB)             6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      5-Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)        6-4 3-6 6-1
       1st    won      Kamil Majchrzak (POL)         6-1 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Laslo Djere (SRB)             6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       2nd    lost     Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        4-6 6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         6-0 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-4 3-6 6-1
       1st    won      Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)         6-2 7-6(4)
    6  Pablo Andujar (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Federico Delbonis (ARG)       5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           7-5 7-5
    7  Tommy Paul (USA)
       2nd    lost     Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        7-6(1) 6-4
       1st    won      Andrej Martin (SVK)           5-7 6-3 7-5
    8  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       1st    lost     Lorenzo Musetti (ITA)         7-6(4) 7-5
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up