September 30, 2018 / 12:01 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Shenzhen (Men) Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 1 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Shenzhen (Men) Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
       final  won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   7-5 2-6 6-4
       semi   won      5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(2) 6-2
       2nd    won      6-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
       1st    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-1 6-3
    -  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
       final  lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      7-5 2-6 6-4
       semi   won      7-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        7-5 2-6 7-6(8)
       qtr    won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4
       2nd    won      2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-4 6-3
    7  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       semi   lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   7-5 2-6 7-6(8)
       qtr    won      4-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-3 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      1-6 7-6(1) 6-0
       1st    won      Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           6-3 6-0
    5  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       semi   lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Andy Murray (GBR)             6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             3-6 6-2 7-5
       1st    won      Jason Jung (USA)              6-3 6-2
    -  Andy Murray (GBR)
       qtr    lost     5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      1-David Goffin (BEL)          6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)           6-3 6-7(3) 4-2
                                                     (Retired)
    4  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     7-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-3 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)     6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4
       2nd    won      Viktor Troicki (SRB)          7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(3)
       1st    won      8-Andreas Seppi (ITA)         6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-3
    -  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       qtr    lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      7-6(2) 6-2
       2nd    won      3-Borna Coric (CRO)           6-4 7-6(8)
       1st    won      Di Wu (CHN)                   6-2 6-2
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Andy Murray (GBR)             6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-4 7-6(8)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     7-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-3 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)     6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       semi   lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Andy Murray (GBR)             6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             3-6 6-2 7-5
       1st    won      Jason Jung (USA)              6-3 6-2
    6  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            7-5 2-6 6-3
    7  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       semi   lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   7-5 2-6 7-6(8)
       qtr    won      4-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-3 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      1-6 7-6(1) 6-0
       1st    won      Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           6-3 6-0
    8  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
       1st    lost     Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-3
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below