for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Sofia Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Nov 14 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Sofia Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Jannik Sinner (ITA)
       semi   won      5-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      3-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI)     6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-2 6-4
    5  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       semi   lost     Jannik Sinner (ITA)           6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-2 1-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          6-4 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           3-6 6-1 7-5
    -  Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
       semi   won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
       qtr    won      6-John Millman (AUS)          6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      4-Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)    6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Illya Marchenko (UKR)         6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
    -  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       semi   lost     Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
       qtr    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        7-6(4) 7-5
       2nd    won      Jonas Forejtek (CZE)          6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-3 6-4
                       (ESP)
    -  Radu Albot (MDA)
       qtr    lost     5-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-2 1-6 6-3
       2nd    won      1-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           6-4 6-1
    3  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Jannik Sinner (ITA)           6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      Aslan Karatsev (RUS)          6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  John Millman (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            7-5 6-7(3) 6-2
       1st    won      Adrian Andreev (BUL)          6-3 6-1
    -  Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Richard Gasquet (FRA)         7-6(4) 7-5
       2nd    won      2-Felix Auger-Aliassime       6-4 6-4
                       (CAN)
       1st    won      Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)        4-6 6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Radu Albot (MDA)              6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Jannik Sinner (ITA)           6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      Aslan Karatsev (RUS)          6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       2nd    lost     Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       semi   lost     Jannik Sinner (ITA)           6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-2 1-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          6-4 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           3-6 6-1 7-5
    6  John Millman (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            7-5 6-7(3) 6-2
       1st    won      Adrian Andreev (BUL)          6-3 6-1
    7  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       1st    lost     Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI)     6-1 4-6 7-6(6)
    8  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       1st    lost     Jonas Forejtek (CZE)          6-3 6-2
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up