September 20, 2019 / 6:50 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, St Petersburg Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Sep 21 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, St Petersburg Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    won      5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            4-6 6-0 6-4
    4  Borna Coric (CRO)
       qtr    won      8-Casper Ruud (NOR)           3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-7(5) 7-5 3-0
                                                     (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       qtr    lost     4-Borna Coric (CRO)           3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
    -  Joao Sousa (POR)
       qtr    won      6-Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)     7-6(8) 6-2
       2nd    won      2-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won      Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           6-2 6-3
    6  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
       qtr    lost     Joao Sousa (POR)              7-6(8) 6-2
       2nd    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           7-6(2) 6-2
       1st    won      Jannik Sinner (ITA)           6-3 7-6
    -  Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
       qtr    won      3-Matteo Berrettini (ITA)     7-6(5) 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      7-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Lukas Rosol (CZE)             7-5 6-2
    3  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          7-6(5) 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-1 6-2
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       semi   to play  Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          (start 13:00)
       qtr    won      5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Joao Sousa (POR)              7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          7-6(5) 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-1 6-2
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Borna Coric (CRO)
       semi   to play  Joao Sousa (POR)              (start 11:00)
       qtr    won      8-Casper Ruud (NOR)           3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-7(5) 7-5 3-0
                                                     (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            4-6 6-0 6-4
    6  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
       qtr    lost     Joao Sousa (POR)              7-6(8) 6-2
       2nd    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           7-6(2) 6-2
       1st    won      Jannik Sinner (ITA)           6-3 7-6
    7  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       7-5 6-2
    8  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       qtr    lost     4-Borna Coric (CRO)           3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below