October 21, 2018 / 3:09 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Stockholm Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 22 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Stockholm Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       final  won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-4 6-4
       semi   won      2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      John Millman (AUS)            6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
       final  lost     3-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-4 6-4
       semi   won      1-John Isner (USA)            1-6 6-3 6-3
       qtr    won      4-Jack Sock (USA)             4-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      7-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Mikael Ymer (SWE)             6-4 6-3
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       semi   lost     3-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      6-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           7-5 2-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    1  John Isner (USA)
       semi   lost     Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          1-6 6-3 6-3
       qtr    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Tennys Sandgren (USA)
       qtr    lost     1-John Isner (USA)            7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6
       2nd    won      Oscar Otte (GER)              7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      5-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         6-4 6-4
    6  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         7-5 2-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-2 6-2
    -  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       qtr    lost     3-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-3 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      8-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-1
    4  Jack Sock (USA)
       qtr    lost     Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          4-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Elias Ymer (SWE)              7-5 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       semi   lost     Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          1-6 6-3 6-3
       qtr    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       semi   lost     3-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      6-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           7-5 2-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       final  won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-4 6-4
       semi   won      2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      John Millman (AUS)            6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Jack Sock (USA)
       qtr    lost     Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          4-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Elias Ymer (SWE)              7-5 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       1st    lost     Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-4 6-4
    6  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         7-5 2-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-2 6-2
    7  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Peter Polansky (CAN)          6-3 5-7 7-5
    8  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-4 6-2
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below