July 19, 2019 / 11:00 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Umag Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 20 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Umag Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       qtr    won      8-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)        6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       2nd    won      Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)           6-3 3-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       qtr    lost     3-Laslo Djere (SRB)           6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       2nd    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             3-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-1 7-5
    4  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       qtr    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            5-7 6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
       qtr    lost     4-Dusan Lajovic (SRB)         5-7 6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Jannik Sinner (ITA)           7-6(3) 6-3
       1st    won      5-Marco Cecchinato (ITA)      6-3 6-2
    -  Attila Balazs (HUN)
       qtr    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       3-6 7-6 6-3
       2nd    won      6-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)      6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Viktor Galovic (CRO)          6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
    -  Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Attila Balazs (HUN)           3-6 7-6 6-3
       2nd    won      1-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 2-1 (Retired)
       1st    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-3 6-2
    -  Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
       qtr    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          6-4 6-0
       2nd    won      2-Borna Coric (CRO)           6-2 3-6 6-1
       1st    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         7-5 6-0
    -  Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
       qtr    lost     Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-4 6-0
       2nd    won      Nino Serdarusic (CRO)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won      7-Martin Klizan (SVK)         4-6 6-3 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       6-1 2-1 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-2 3-6 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       semi   to play  Attila Balazs (HUN)           (start 15:30)
       qtr    won      8-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)        6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       2nd    won      Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)           6-3 3-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       semi   to play  Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        (start 18:00)
       qtr    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            5-7 6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       1st    lost     Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-3 6-2
    6  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Attila Balazs (HUN)           6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             7-5 7-6
    7  Martin Klizan (SVK)
       1st    lost     Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          4-6 6-3 7-5
    8  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       qtr    lost     3-Laslo Djere (SRB)           6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       2nd    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             3-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-1 7-5
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below