June 16, 2019 / 3:35 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA International, s-Hertogenbosch Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jun 17 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA International, s-Hertogenbosch Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       final  won      Jordan Thompson (AUS)         7-6 6-3
       semi   won      2-Borna Coric (CRO)           4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
       qtr    won      5-David Goffin (BEL)          4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      4-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     1-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Thiemo De Bakker (NED)        6-2 6-1
    -  Jordan Thompson (AUS)
       final  lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        7-6 6-3
       semi   won      8-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      3-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        4-6 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      6-Frances Tiafoe (USA)        6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              3-6 6-1 6-4
    8  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       semi   lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           7-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
    2  Borna Coric (CRO)
       semi   lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
       qtr    won      7-Christian Garin (CHI)       6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6)
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            4-6 6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Christian Garin (CHI)
       qtr    lost     2-Borna Coric (CRO)           6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6)
       2nd    won      Robin Haase (NED)             7-5 7-5
       1st    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-1 6-4
    -  Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
       qtr    lost     8-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       7-6 6-4
       2nd    won      1-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won      Jannik Sinner (ITA)           7-6(4) 6-3
    3  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         4-6 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  David Goffin (BEL)
       qtr    lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-0 6-2
                       (ESP)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Borna Coric (CRO)
       semi   lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
       qtr    won      7-Christian Garin (CHI)       6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6)
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            4-6 6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         4-6 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        1-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  David Goffin (BEL)
       qtr    lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-0 6-2
                       (ESP)
    6  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       2nd    lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              6-2 7-6
    7  Christian Garin (CHI)
       qtr    lost     2-Borna Coric (CRO)           6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6)
       2nd    won      Robin Haase (NED)             7-5 7-5
       1st    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-1 6-4
    8  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       semi   lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           7-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below