January 17, 2020 / 1:30 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Adelaide Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jan 18 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Adelaide Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       semi   won      2-Felix Auger-Aliassime       7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
                       (CAN)
       qtr    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-4 3-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       semi   lost     3-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
       qtr    won      Alex Bolt (AUS)               6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         6-3 7-6(0)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Lloyd Harris (RSA)
       semi   won      Tommy Paul (USA)              6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
       qtr    won      4-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Laslo Djere (SRB)             7-6(5) 6-3
       1st    won      6-Cristian Garin (CHI)        7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
    -  Tommy Paul (USA)
       semi   lost     Lloyd Harris (RSA)            6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
       qtr    won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Pablo Cuevas (URU)            6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-4 6-4
    -  Alex Bolt (AUS)
       qtr    lost     2-Felix Auger-Aliassime       6-3 6-0
                       (CAN)
       2nd    won      7-Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)    6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Stephane Robert (FRA)         6-4 2-6 6-0
    -  Daniel Evans (GBR)
       qtr    lost     3-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-4 3-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)    6-2 6-4
    -  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Tommy Paul (USA)              6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      1-Jaume Munar (ESP)           7-6(3) 6-3
       1st    won      Jordan Thompson (AUS)         6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
    4  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Lloyd Harris (RSA)            6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Jaume Munar (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    7-6(3) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       semi   lost     3-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
       qtr    won      Alex Bolt (AUS)               6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         6-3 7-6(0)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       final  to play  Lloyd Harris (RSA)            (start 07:30)
       semi   won      2-Felix Auger-Aliassime       7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
                       (CAN)
       qtr    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-4 3-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Lloyd Harris (RSA)            6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       1st    lost     Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-4 7-6
    6  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       1st    lost     Lloyd Harris (RSA)            7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
    7  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       2nd    lost     Alex Bolt (AUS)               6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-4 6-2
    8  Reilly Opelka (USA)
       1st    lost     Pablo Cuevas (URU)            5-7 7-6(9) 7-6(2)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below