January 3, 2019 / 11:00 AM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Brisbane Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jan 4 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Brisbane Men's Singles matches on Thursday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       qtr    won      6-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             7-5 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       qtr    lost     2-Kei Nishikori (JPN)         7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      John Millman (AUS)            6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      6-3 6-4
    -  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       qtr    won      Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)       6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      8-Nick Kyrgios (AUS)          6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
       1st    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      4-6 6-3 6-4
    -  Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
       qtr    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      3-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won      Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-4 7-6(6)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       semi   to play  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           (start 00:00)
       qtr    won      6-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             7-5 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       2nd    lost     Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)       7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    to play  5-Milos Raonic (CAN)          (start 05:00)
       2nd    won      Andy Murray (GBR)             7-5 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       qtr    to play  4-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       (start 05:00)
       2nd    won      Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-3 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-0 6-3
    6  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       qtr    lost     2-Kei Nishikori (JPN)         7-5 7-5
       2nd    won      John Millman (AUS)            6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      6-3 6-4
    7  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       qtr    to play  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      (start 11:00)
       2nd    won      Jordan Thompson (AUS)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Alexei Popyrin (AUS)          6-2 6-2
    8  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
       1st    won      Ryan Harrison (USA)           7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(5)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below