June 28, 2018 / 6:01 PM / 5 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jun 29 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Men's Singles matches on Thursday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    4  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       qtr    won      John Millman (AUS)            5-7 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Denis Istomin (UZB)           4-6 6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  John Millman (AUS)
       qtr    lost     4-Marco Cecchinato (ITA)      5-7 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      5-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)        7-6(7) 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Gilles Muller (LUX)           6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
    -  Lukas Lacko (SVK)
       qtr    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      1-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     4-6 6-4 7-5
       1st    won      Roberto Quiroz (ECU)          6-4 7-6(2)
    -  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       qtr    lost     Lukas Lacko (SVK)             6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Jay Clarke (GBR)              6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Daniel Brands (GER)           7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
    -  Mischa Zverev (GER)
       qtr    won      3-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      7-Steve Johnson (USA)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           3-6 6-1 6-4
    3  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-4 4-6 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
       qtr    won      2-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           5-7 6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      6-David Ferrer (ESP)          6-2 6-0
       1st    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-1 6-2
    2  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       qtr    lost     Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       5-7 6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Andy Murray (GBR)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Lukas Lacko (SVK)             4-6 6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       qtr    lost     Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       5-7 6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Andy Murray (GBR)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-4 4-6 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       semi   to play  Lukas Lacko (SVK)             (start 14:00)
       qtr    won      John Millman (AUS)            5-7 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Denis Istomin (UZB)           4-6 6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       2nd    lost     John Millman (AUS)            7-6(7) 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-4 7-6(4)
    6  David Ferrer (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-2 6-0
       1st    won      Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       7-5 6-3
    7  Steve Johnson (USA)
       2nd    lost     Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         6-2 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below