April 25, 2018 / 6:31 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 500, Barcelona Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 26 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Barcelona Men's Singles matches on Wednesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  (start 12:30)
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-4 6-4
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       3rd    to play  Malek Jaziri (TUN)            (start 10:30)
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       3rd    to play  Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             7-6(8) 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  David Goffin (BEL)
       3rd    to play  16-Karen Khachanov (RUS)      (start 15:00)
       2nd    won      Marcel Granollers (ESP)       4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       3rd    to play  11-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)     (start 13:00)
       2nd    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-2 1-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Pablo Andujar (ESP)           (start 14:30)
       2nd    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      (start 11:00)
       2nd    won      Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)     3-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       3rd    to play  5-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   (start 13:00)
       2nd    won      Pablo Cuevas (URU)            6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Martin Klizan (SVK)           (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-4 2-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    lost     Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-3 0-0 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       3rd    to play  4-David Goffin (BEL)          (start 15:00)
       2nd    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below