June 22, 2019 / 5:31 PM / in 25 days

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 500, Queens, London Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jun 23 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Queens, London Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       semi   won      8-Felix Auger-Aliassime       6-7 6-3 6-4
                       (CAN)
       qtr    won      6-Milos Raonic (CAN)          4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      3-Juan Martin del Potro       (Walkover)
                       (ARG)
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
    8  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       semi   lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-7 6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      1-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    7-5 6-2
       2nd    won      Nick Kyrgios (AUS)            6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won      Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         6-4 6-4
    -  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       semi   won      4-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      2-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        6-1 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      James Ward (GBR)              3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
    4  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       semi   lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      Diego Schwartzman (ARG)       6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Lucas Pouille (FRA)           7-6(9) 6-7(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-2 6-4
    -  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       qtr    lost     4-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      5-Marin Cilic (CRO)           6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-2 6-3
    1  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       qtr    lost     8-Felix Auger-Aliassime       7-5 6-2
                       (CAN)
       2nd    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Kyle Edmund (GBR)             6-3 7-5
    6  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-3 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-3 6-2
    -  Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      7-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)    3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-3 7-6(5)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       qtr    lost     8-Felix Auger-Aliassime       7-5 6-2
                       (CAN)
       2nd    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Kyle Edmund (GBR)             6-3 7-5
    2  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       2nd    lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-1 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
    3  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         (Walkover)
       1st    won      Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        7-5 6-4
    4  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       semi   lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      Diego Schwartzman (ARG)       6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Lucas Pouille (FRA)           7-6(9) 6-7(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-2 6-4
    5  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Diego Schwartzman (ARG)       6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Christian Garin (CHI)         6-1 7-6(5)
    6  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-3 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-3 6-2
    7  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-3 6-4
    8  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       semi   lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-7 6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      1-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    7-5 6-2
       2nd    won      Nick Kyrgios (AUS)            6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won      Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         6-4 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below