April 22, 2018 / 2:31 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Apr 23 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       final  won      Kei Nishikori (JPN)           6-3 6-2
       semi   won      4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      5-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-0 6-2
       3rd    won      Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       final  lost     1-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          6-3 6-2
       semi   won      3-Alexander Zverev (GER)      3-6 6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      2-Marin Cilic (CRO)           6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
       3rd    won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-0 2-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         7-5 6-2
       1st    won      12-Tomas Berdych (CZE)        4-6 6-2 6-1
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       semi   lost     1-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      6-David Goffin (BEL)          6-4 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   4-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       semi   lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           3-6 6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         4-6 6-2 7-5
       3rd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-4 4-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Gilles Muller (LUX)           4-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       qtr    lost     1-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          6-0 6-2
       3rd    won      9-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           5-7 7-5 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Alexander Zverev (GER)      4-6 6-2 7-5
       3rd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      10-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)    6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-4 7-6(5)
    6  David Goffin (BEL)
       qtr    lost     4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-4 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      11-Roberto Bautista Agut      6-4 7-5
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      7-6(4) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       qtr    lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
       3rd    won      14-Milos Raonic (CAN)         (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       final  won      Kei Nishikori (JPN)           6-3 6-2
       semi   won      4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      5-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-0 6-2
       3rd    won      Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       qtr    lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
       3rd    won      14-Milos Raonic (CAN)         (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       semi   lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           3-6 6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         4-6 6-2 7-5
       3rd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-4 4-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Gilles Muller (LUX)           4-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       semi   lost     1-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      6-David Goffin (BEL)          6-4 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   4-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       qtr    lost     1-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          6-0 6-2
       3rd    won      9-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           5-7 7-5 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  David Goffin (BEL)
       qtr    lost     4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-4 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      11-Roberto Bautista Agut      6-4 7-5
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      7-6(4) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Mischa Zverev (GER)           2-6 6-1 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       3rd    lost     5-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Borna Coric (CRO)             7-6(2) 7-5
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-0 6-1
   10  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Guido Pella (ARG)             0-6 6-2 6-3
   11  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       3rd    lost     6-David Goffin (BEL)          6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-3 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-4 6-3
   12  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       1st    lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           4-6 6-2 6-1
   13  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-4 7-5
   14  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       3rd    lost     2-Marin Cilic (CRO)           (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        7-6(5) 6-2
       1st    won      Lucas Catarina (MON)          3-6 6-2 6-3
   15  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-3 6-3
   16  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       1st    lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-3 4-6 6-2
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below