April 16, 2018 / 4:34 PM / in 6 months

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 17 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Gilles Muller (LUX)           (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   (start 13:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Andrey Rublev (RUS)           (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Mischa Zverev (GER)           (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play  Borna Coric (CRO)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-0 6-1
   10  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       1st    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 13:00)
   11  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-4 6-3
   12  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       1st    lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           4-6 6-2 6-1
   13  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    to play  Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            (start 11:00)
   14  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Lucas Catarina (MON)          3-6 6-2 6-3
   15  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-3 6-3
   16  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       1st    to play  Gilles Simon (FRA)            (start 09:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below