April 15, 2019 / 5:34 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 16 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   (start 13:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)   (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Martin Klizan (SVK)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          (start 13:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Jaume Munar (ESP)             (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          6-4 5-7 7-5
   10  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Radu Albot (MDA)              (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              6-1 6-1
   11  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           4-0 (Retired)
   12  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       1st    lost     Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        7-5 3-6 6-1
   13  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           4-6 7-5 6-4
   15  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      5-7 6-3 6-1
   16  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Guido Andreozzi (ARG)         6-1 6-4
   17  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       1st    lost     Diego Schwartzman (ARG)       4-6 6-3 6-1
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below