November 4, 2018 / 3:57 PM / 17 days ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Nov 5 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       final  won      2-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        7-5 6-4
       semi   won      6-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      4-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-1 6-2
       3rd    won      8-John Isner (USA)            6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(8)
       2nd    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-2 2-0 (Retired)
       1st    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-5 6-2
    2  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       final  lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         7-5 6-4
       semi   won      3-Roger Federer (SUI)         7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      5-Marin Cilic (CRO)           4-6 6-2 6-3
       3rd    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-1 2-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              7-5 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Roger Federer (SUI)
       semi   lost     2-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      10-Kei Nishikori (JPN)        6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      13-Fabio Fognini (ITA)        6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Milos Raonic (CAN)            (Walkover)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       semi   lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      16-Jack Sock (USA)            4-6 6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      11-Borna Coric (CRO)          6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       qtr    lost     2-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        4-6 6-2 6-3
       3rd    won      9-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       7-6(5) 6-4
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       qtr    lost     3-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      7-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Jack Sock (USA)
       qtr    lost     6-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         4-6 6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-0 6-4
       2nd    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       qtr    lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-1 6-2
       3rd    won      15-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)    6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       final  lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         7-5 6-4
       semi   won      3-Roger Federer (SUI)         7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      5-Marin Cilic (CRO)           4-6 6-2 6-3
       3rd    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-1 2-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              7-5 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Roger Federer (SUI)
       semi   lost     2-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      10-Kei Nishikori (JPN)        6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      13-Fabio Fognini (ITA)        6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Milos Raonic (CAN)            (Walkover)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       qtr    lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-1 6-2
       3rd    won      15-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)    6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       qtr    lost     2-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        4-6 6-2 6-3
       3rd    won      9-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       7-6(5) 6-4
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       semi   lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-4 6-1
       qtr    won      16-Jack Sock (USA)            4-6 6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      11-Borna Coric (CRO)          6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       3rd    lost     10-Kei Nishikori (JPN)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  John Isner (USA)
       3rd    lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(8)
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       3rd    lost     5-Marin Cilic (CRO)           7-6(5) 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)   7-6(10) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       qtr    lost     3-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      7-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Borna Coric (CRO)
       3rd    lost     6-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       3rd    lost     3-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        (Walkover)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    lost     Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       3rd    lost     4-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-4 3-6 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Jack Sock (USA)
       qtr    lost     6-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         4-6 6-4 6-4
       3rd    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-0 6-4
       2nd    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below