October 29, 2019 / 10:16 PM / 23 days ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Oct 30 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play  Corentin Moutet (FRA)         (start 16:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        (start 18:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Roger Federer (SUI)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           4-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Milos Raonic (CAN)            (start 10:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       3rd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Taylor Fritz (USA)            (start 12:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Alex De Minaur (AUS)          (start 13:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      (start 20:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        (start 11:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         (start 13:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Benoit Paire (FRA)            (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Kyle Edmund (GBR)             (start 17:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  Cristian Garin (CHI)          (start 11:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       2nd    to play  Marin Cilic (CRO)             (start 15:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below