October 31, 2019 / 10:50 PM / 16 days ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Nov 1 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles matches on Thursday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       qtr    to play  7-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    (start 15:00)
       3rd    won      Kyle Edmund (GBR)             7-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       qtr    to play  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      (start 20:30)
       3rd    won      16-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)   6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Roger Federer (SUI)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           4-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       3rd    lost     Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Milos Raonic (CAN)            7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       3rd    lost     Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        6-2 5-7 6-2
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       qtr    to play  1-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        (start 15:00)
       3rd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            7-6(3) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Alex De Minaur (AUS)          7-6(2) 7-6(1)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        3-6 6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       qtr    to play  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        (start 18:30)
       3rd    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              4-6 6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Kyle Edmund (GBR)             7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Cristian Garin (CHI)          7-6(5) 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       3rd    lost     2-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Marin Cilic (CRO)             7-6(3) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below