for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Nov 6 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles matches on Thursday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       qtr    to play  9-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   (start 17:30)
       3rd    won      Jordan Thompson (AUS)         6-1 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    to play  6-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     (start 13:00)
       3rd    won      16-Alex De Minaur (AUS)       5-7 6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Kevin Anderson (RSA)          6-6 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       qtr    to play  12-Stan Wawrinka (SUI)        (start 19:30)
       3rd    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        7-6(11) 6-7(7) 6-4
       2nd    won      Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-2 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       3rd    lost     12-Stan Wawrinka (SUI)        1-6 6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-1 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       qtr    to play  3-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       (start 13:00)
       3rd    won      Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-1 6-1
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Giron (USA)            7-6(3) 6-7(0) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Norbert Gombos (SVK)          6-4 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    to play  1-Rafael Nadal (ESP)          (start 17:30)
       3rd    won      Norbert Gombos (SVK)          7-5 6-2
       2nd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(3) 6-2
       1st    won      Hugo Gaston (FRA)             6-3 6-2
   10  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       qtr    to play  Ugo Humbert (FRA)             (start 15:00)
       3rd    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            7-6(1) 6-2
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-3 6-2
   11  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       1st    lost     Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-3 2-6 6-2
                       (ESP)
   12  Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
       qtr    to play  4-Alexander Zverev (GER)      (start 19:30)
       3rd    won      5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         1-6 6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
       1st    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-3 7-6(3)
   14  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       1st    lost     Marin Cilic (CRO)             6-0 3-6 6-3
   15  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         2-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        7-6(5) 6-1
   16  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       3rd    lost     3-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       5-7 6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       6-4 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up