October 9, 2018 / 2:17 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Shanghai Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Oct 10 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Shanghai Masters Men's Singles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Roger Federer (SUI)
       2nd    to play  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         (start 12:00)
    2  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       3rd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       2nd    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-3 7-5
    3  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Richard Gasquet (FRA)         (start 07:00)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    (start 05:00)
    5  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
    6  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    lost     Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
    8  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Yibing Wu (CHN)               (start 10:00)
    9  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       1st    lost     Sam Querrey (USA)             6-3 6-4
   10  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Karen Khachanov (RUS)         (start 07:00)
       1st    won      Gael Monfils (FRA)            7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
   11  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       2nd    to play  Andreas Seppi (ITA)           (start 05:00)
       1st    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-5 6-3
   12  Jack Sock (USA)
       1st    lost     Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
   13  Borna Coric (CRO)
       3rd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      4-6 6-4 6-3
   14  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       1st    lost     Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      6-3 5-7 6-3
   15  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       1st    lost     Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-3 6-4
   16  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Hyeon Chung (KOR)             (start 07:00)
       1st    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(2)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below