February 8, 2020 / 12:54 AM / 9 days ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250, Cordoba Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 8 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Cordoba Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       qtr    won      5-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-0 7-6(0)
       2nd    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             6-1 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     1-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-0 7-6(0)
       2nd    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          6-4 7-6(3)
    3  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       qtr    won      6-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          1-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Attila Balazs (HUN)           6-3 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       qtr    lost     3-Cristian Garin (CHI)        1-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Gianluca Mager (ITA)          6-7(5) 7-6 6-1
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       7-5 6-2
    -  Andrej Martin (SVK)
       qtr    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Carlos Taberner (ESP)         6-3 7-6(7)
       1st    won      Federico Coria (ARG)          7-6(5) 6-4
    -  Corentin Moutet (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Andrej Martin (SVK)           6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      2-Guido Pella (ARG)           6-7 7-5 6-3
       1st    won      Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 6-3
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       semi   to play                                (start 00:00)
       qtr    won      5-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-0 7-6(0)
       2nd    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             6-1 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Guido Pella (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Corentin Moutet (FRA)         6-7 7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       semi   to play  Andrej Martin (SVK)           (start 22:00)
       qtr    won      6-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          1-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Attila Balazs (HUN)           6-3 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       qtr    to play  8-Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)  (start 01:05)
       2nd    won      Pedro Martinez (ESP)          6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       qtr    lost     1-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-0 7-6(0)
       2nd    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          6-4 7-6(3)
    6  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       qtr    lost     3-Cristian Garin (CHI)        1-6 6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Gianluca Mager (ITA)          6-7(5) 7-6 6-1
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       7-5 6-2
    7  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       1st    lost     Carlos Taberner (ESP)         4-6 6-1 6-4
    8  Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
       qtr    to play  4-Laslo Djere (SRB)           (start 01:05)
       2nd    won      Pedro Cachin (ARG)            6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-2 7-5
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below