August 3, 2019 / 4:32 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250, Kitzbuhel Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Aug 4 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Kitzbuhel Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       final  won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    7-6(0) 6-1
       semi   won      7-Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)        6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Sebastian Ofner (AUT)         6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       final  lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         7-6(0) 6-1
       semi   won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             6-2 6-3
       1st    won      5-Marton Fucsovics (HUN)      6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
    7  Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
       semi   lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      3-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
    -  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       semi   lost     Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      4-Pablo Cuevas (URU)          6-3 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Matthias Bachinger (GER)      6-4 7-6(3)
       1st    won      8-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-1 3-6 6-1
    -  Pablo Andujar (ESP)
       qtr    lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-4 6-4
       1st    won      6-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)        3-6 6-3 6-2
    3  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       qtr    lost     7-Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           6-4 7-6(7)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       qtr    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-3 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Dennis Novak (AUT)            6-7(1) 6-0 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      2-Dusan Lajovic (SRB)         3-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        7-6 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       final  won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    7-6(0) 6-1
       semi   won      7-Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)        6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Sebastian Ofner (AUT)         6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           3-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       qtr    lost     7-Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           6-4 7-6(7)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       qtr    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-3 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Dennis Novak (AUT)            6-7(1) 6-0 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
       1st    lost     Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
    6  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       1st    lost     Pablo Andujar (ESP)           3-6 6-3 6-2
    7  Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
       semi   lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-3 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      3-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
    8  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       1st    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-1 3-6 6-1
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below