February 9, 2019 / 5:16 PM / 14 days ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250, Montpellier Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 10 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Montpellier Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    7  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
       semi   won      Tomas Berdych (CZE)           6-2 7-5
       qtr    won      3-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      7-5 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            4-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-2 6-1
    -  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       semi   lost     7-Pierre-Hugues Herbert       6-2 7-5
                       (FRA)
       qtr    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5
       2nd    won      8-Benoit Paire (FRA)          6-2 6-0
       1st    won      Matthias Bachinger (GER)      5-7 6-3 6-3
    -  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
       semi   won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-1 6-3
       qtr    won      6-Jeremy Chardy (FRA)         6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      4-Gilles Simon (FRA)          6-2 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Ugo Humbert (FRA)             3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
    -  Radu Albot (MDA)
       semi   lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-1 6-3
       qtr    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        6-2 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          7-6 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      5-Philipp Kohlschreiber       6-4 6-3
                       (GER)
    3  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     7-Pierre-Hugues Herbert       7-5 7-6(4)
                       (FRA)
       2nd    won      Marcel Granollers (ESP)       6-4 7-6(1)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
       qtr    lost     Radu Albot (MDA)              6-2 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      1-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-2 6-4
    6  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Antoine Hoang (FRA)           6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      6-1 6-1
                       (ESP)
    -  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     Tomas Berdych (CZE)           7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5
       2nd    won      2-David Goffin (BEL)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           7-6(7) 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     7-Pierre-Hugues Herbert       7-5 7-6(4)
                       (FRA)
       2nd    won      Marcel Granollers (ESP)       6-4 7-6(1)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-2 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       1st    lost     Radu Albot (MDA)              6-4 6-3
    6  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Antoine Hoang (FRA)           6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      6-1 6-1
                       (ESP)
    7  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
       final  to play  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      (start 13:30)
       semi   won      Tomas Berdych (CZE)           6-2 7-5
       qtr    won      3-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      7-5 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            4-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-2 6-1
    8  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Tomas Berdych (CZE)           6-2 6-0
       1st    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          7-5 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below