September 23, 2018 / 2:56 PM / 23 days ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250, St Petersburg Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Sep 24 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, St Petersburg Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       final  won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-3 6-1
       semi   won      5-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-4 6-3
                       (ESP)
       qtr    won      8-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(4) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Martin Klizan (SVK)
       final  lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-3 6-1
       semi   won      Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      4-6 6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      7-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-4 6-4
    5  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       semi   lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      3-Marco Cecchinato (ITA)      7-6(0) 6-3
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Luca Vanni (ITA)              7-5 6-2
    -  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       semi   lost     Martin Klizan (SVK)           4-6 6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      6-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      4-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       7-6(10) 7-6(1)
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            7-5 7-6(5)
    8  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              6-4 6-1
    3  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       qtr    lost     5-Roberto Bautista Agut       7-6(0) 6-3
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             7-5 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Guido Pella (ARG)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Lucas Miedler (AUT)           7-5 6-3
    7  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Martin Klizan (SVK)           3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       7-6(6) 4-6 6-0
       1st    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      7-6(3) 6-2
                       (ESP)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       final  won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-3 6-1
       semi   won      5-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-4 6-3
                       (ESP)
       qtr    won      8-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(4) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       qtr    lost     5-Roberto Bautista Agut       7-6(0) 6-3
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             7-5 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      7-6(10) 7-6(1)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       semi   lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      3-Marco Cecchinato (ITA)      7-6(0) 6-3
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Luca Vanni (ITA)              7-5 6-2
    6  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Guido Pella (ARG)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Lucas Miedler (AUT)           7-5 6-3
    7  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Martin Klizan (SVK)           3-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       7-6(6) 4-6 6-0
       1st    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      7-6(3) 6-2
                       (ESP)
    8  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              6-4 6-1
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below