October 18, 2019 / 9:09 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250, Stockholm Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 19 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Stockholm Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    4  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    won      Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)     6-0 6-3
       2nd    won      Alexei Popyrin (AUS)          6-4 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
       qtr    lost     4-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)      6-0 6-3
       2nd    won      Mikael Ymer (SWE)             6-0 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Brayden Schnur (CAN)          6-2 3-6 6-1
    5  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             4-6 6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      Gianluca Mager (ITA)          6-3 7-6(2)
       1st    won      John Millman (AUS)            6-4 6-3
    -  Sam Querrey (USA)
       qtr    lost     5-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   4-6 6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      2-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-7(7) 6-3 7-6
       1st    won      Dennis Novak (AUT)            7-6(6) 6-4
    -  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       qtr    won      Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      8-Daniel Evans (GBR)          7-5 2-6 6-3
       1st    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-3 7-5
    -  Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
       qtr    lost     Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      3-Taylor Fritz (USA)          7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              3-6 6-4 6-1
    -  Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
       qtr    won      Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)        6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won      Elias Ymer (SWE)              7-6 6-2
    -  Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      1-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         6-2 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)        6-1 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    lost     Sam Querrey (USA)             6-7(7) 6-3 7-6
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       2nd    lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       semi   to play  Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           (start 15:00)
       qtr    won      Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)     6-0 6-3
       2nd    won      Alexei Popyrin (AUS)          6-4 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       semi   to play  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        (start 13:00)
       qtr    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             4-6 6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      Gianluca Mager (ITA)          6-3 7-6(2)
       1st    won      John Millman (AUS)            6-4 6-3
    6  Reilly Opelka (USA)
       1st    lost     Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       7-5 4-6 6-4
    8  Daniel Evans (GBR)
       2nd    lost     Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-5 2-6 6-3
       1st    won      Bernard Tomic (AUS)           6-4 1-6 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below