March 3, 2018 / 4:38 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 500, Dubai Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Mar 4 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Dubai Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       final  won      2-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         6-3 6-4
       semi   won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Borna Coric (CRO)             7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
       1st    won      Florian Mayer (GER)           6-3 6-4
    2  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       final  lost     3-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-3 6-4
                       (ESP)
       semi   won      7-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)      6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      8-Yuichi Sugita (JPN)         3-6 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-4 6-4
    7  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       semi   lost     2-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         0-6 6-2 6-2
    -  Malek Jaziri (TUN)
       semi   lost     3-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-3 6-4
                       (ESP)
       qtr    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      6-4 3-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Robin Haase (NED)             7-6(4) 7-6(3)
       1st    won      1-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       4-6 7-5 6-4
    8  Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
       qtr    lost     2-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         3-6 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            7-5 6-1
    -  Borna Coric (CRO)
       qtr    lost     3-Roberto Bautista Agut       7-6(4) 6-4
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-1 6-4
       1st    won      5-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-4 6-3
    -  Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
       qtr    lost     7-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)      6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      4-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Blaz Kavcic (SLO)             6-3 6-4
    -  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       qtr    lost     Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-4 3-6 6-3
       2nd    won      6-Philipp Kohlschreiber       4-6 6-3 6-4
                       (GER)
       1st    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       1st    lost     Malek Jaziri (TUN)            4-6 7-5 6-4
    2  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       final  lost     3-Roberto Bautista Agut       6-3 6-4
                       (ESP)
       semi   won      7-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)      6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      8-Yuichi Sugita (JPN)         3-6 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Karen Khachanov (RUS)         6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-4 6-4
    3  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       final  won      2-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         6-3 6-4
       semi   won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Borna Coric (CRO)             7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
       1st    won      Florian Mayer (GER)           6-3 6-4
    4  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       2nd    lost     Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Yannick Maden (GER)           6-3 6-4
    5  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       1st    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             6-4 6-3
    6  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       2nd    lost     Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      4-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Gleb Sakharov (FRA)           6-4 6-2
    7  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       semi   lost     2-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         0-6 6-2 6-2
    8  Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
       qtr    lost     2-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         3-6 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            7-5 6-1
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below