February 28, 2020 / 5:55 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 500, Dubai Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 29 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Dubai Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       semi   won      3-Gael Monfils (FRA)          2-6 7-6(8) 6-1
       qtr    won      7-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-1 6-2
    3  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       semi   lost     1-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        2-6 7-6(8) 6-1
       qtr    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)       6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-4 7-5
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       semi   won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      4-6 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        7-6(1) 6-4
       1st    won      Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     7-6(1) 6-1
    -  Daniel Evans (GBR)
       semi   lost     2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      6-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-2 7-6(9)
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   7-5 3-6 7-6(7)
       1st    won      4-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         3-6 6-4 7-5
    7  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Dennis Novak (AUT)            6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       7-6(2) 6-1
    -  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       qtr    lost     2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    4-6 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-1 6-0
       1st    won      5-Roberto Bautista Agut       7-6(2) 7-5
                       (ESP)
    -  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Gael Monfils (FRA)          6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      8-Benoit Paire (FRA)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Lloyd Harris (RSA)            7-6(5) 6-4
    6  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-2 7-6(9)
       2nd    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-6(3) 6-0
       1st    won      Lorenzo Musetti (ITA)         6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       final  to play  2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    (start 15:00)
       semi   won      3-Gael Monfils (FRA)          2-6 7-6(8) 6-1
       qtr    won      7-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-1 6-2
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       final  to play  1-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        (start 15:00)
       semi   won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      4-6 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        7-6(1) 6-4
       1st    won      Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     7-6(1) 6-1
    3  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       semi   lost     1-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        2-6 7-6(8) 6-1
       qtr    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)       6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-4 7-5
    4  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            3-6 6-4 7-5
    5  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       1st    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(2) 7-5
    6  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-2 7-6(9)
       2nd    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-6(3) 6-0
       1st    won      Lorenzo Musetti (ITA)         6-4 6-4
    7  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        6-2 6-2
       2nd    won      Dennis Novak (AUT)            6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       7-6(2) 6-1
    8  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Marin Cilic (CRO)             2-6 7-5 7-6(1)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below