for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 500, Hamburg Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Sep 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Hamburg Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    5  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       final  won      2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-4 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)   6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              6-1 3-6 6-2
       1st    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-3 6-3
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       final  lost     5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-4 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      Cristian Garin (CHI)          7-5 3-6 6-4
       qtr    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           7-6(5) 6-2
       2nd    won      Pablo Cuevas (URU)            7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-3 6-1
    -  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       semi   lost     2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    7-5 3-6 6-4
       qtr    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        3-6 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        6-2 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Kei Nishikori (JPN)           6-0 6-3
    -  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       semi   lost     5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      Ugo Humbert (FRA)             7-5 3-6 6-1
       2nd    won      6-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-4 2-0 (Retired)
    -  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    7-6(5) 6-2
       2nd    won      8-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        6-4 6-1
    -  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       qtr    lost     5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      Dominik Koepfer (GER)         6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-4 6-3
    -  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             7-5 3-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-4 6-3
       1st    won      1-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-4 6-3
    -  Alexander Bublik (KAZ)
       qtr    lost     Cristian Garin (CHI)          3-6 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-2 7-6(5)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       1st    lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-4 6-3
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       final  lost     5-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-4 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      Cristian Garin (CHI)          7-5 3-6 6-4
       qtr    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           7-6(5) 6-2
       2nd    won      Pablo Cuevas (URU)            7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            6-3 6-1
    3  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       1st    lost     Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        6-4 6-3
    5  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       final  won      2-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-4 3-6 7-5
       semi   won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)   6-2 7-5
       2nd    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              6-1 3-6 6-2
       1st    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-3 6-3
    6  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   4-6 6-1 7-5
    8  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
 (Note : all times are GMT)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up