April 18, 2018 / 5:17 PM / 8 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 19 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles matches on Wednesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Karen Khachanov (RUS)         (start 13:00)
       2nd    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       3rd    to play  14-Milos Raonic (CAN)         (start 15:00)
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       3rd    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Gilles Muller (LUX)           4-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       3rd    to play  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   (start 11:00)
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       3rd    to play  9-Novak Djokovic (SRB)        (start 11:00)
       2nd    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           5-7 7-5 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  David Goffin (BEL)
       3rd    to play  11-Roberto Bautista Agut      (start 09:00)
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      7-6(4) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Mischa Zverev (GER)           2-6 6-1 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       3rd    to play  5-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         (start 11:00)
       2nd    won      Borna Coric (CRO)             7-6(2) 7-5
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-0 6-1
   10  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Guido Pella (ARG)             0-6 6-2 6-3
   11  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       3rd    to play  6-David Goffin (BEL)          (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-3 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-4 6-3
   12  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       1st    lost     Kei Nishikori (JPN)           4-6 6-2 6-1
   13  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-4 7-5
   14  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       3rd    to play  2-Marin Cilic (CRO)           (start 15:00)
       2nd    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        7-6(5) 6-2
       1st    won      Lucas Catarina (MON)          3-6 6-2 6-3
   15  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-3 6-3
   16  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       1st    lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-3 4-6 6-2
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below