October 8, 2019 / 2:15 PM / 6 days ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Shanghai Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Oct 9 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Shanghai Masters Men's Singles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        (start 10:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Roger Federer (SUI)
       3rd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       2nd    won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-2 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       3rd    to play  Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          (start 02:00)
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-3 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     (start 12:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           (start 06:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   (start 04:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Taylor Fritz (USA)            (start 06:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Reilly Opelka (USA)           (start 06:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          6-2 7-6(1)
       1st    won      Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          7-5 6-7(1) 6-3
   10  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       3rd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       2nd    won      Andy Murray (GBR)             7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             6-4 6-2
   11  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Christian Garin (CHI)         (start 04:30)
       1st    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-2 6-1
   12  Borna Coric (CRO)
       1st    lost     Andrey Rublev (RUS)           6-4 7-6(4)
   13  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       (start 10:30)
       1st    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-2 6-3
   14  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       1st    lost     Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          7-6(2) 6-2
   15  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       3rd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       2nd    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-4 1-6 6-1
       1st    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              4-6 6-1 6-3
   16  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  Lucas Pouille (FRA)           (start 04:30)
       1st    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          7-6(1) 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below