March 17, 2018 / 10:07 PM / 5 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Mar 18 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Roger Federer (SUI)
       semi   won      Borna Coric (CRO)             5-7 6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      23-Hyeon Chung (KOR)          7-5 6-1
       4th    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           7-5 6-4
       3rd    won      25-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)     6-2 6-1
       2nd    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-3 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Borna Coric (CRO)
       semi   lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         5-7 6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      7-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
       4th    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
       3rd    won      13-Roberto Bautista Agut      6-1 6-3
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      19-Albert Ramos-Vinolas       6-0 6-3
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Donald Young (USA)            6-0 6-2
    6  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       semi   won      32-Milos Raonic (CAN)         6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      31-Philipp Kohlschreiber      3-6 6-3 6-4
                       (GER)
       4th    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
       3rd    won      29-David Ferrer (ESP)         6-4 7-6
       2nd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   32  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       semi   lost     6-Juan Martin del Potro       6-2 6-3
                       (ARG)
       qtr    won      18-Sam Querrey (USA)          7-5 2-6 6-3
       4th    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        (Walkover)
       3rd    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              7-5 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   23  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         7-5 6-1
       4th    won      30-Pablo Cuevas (URU)         6-1 6-3
       3rd    won      12-Tomas Berdych (CZE)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   18  Sam Querrey (USA)
       qtr    lost     32-Milos Raonic (CAN)         7-5 2-6 6-3
       4th    won      28-Feliciano Lopez (ESP)      6-3 6-4
       3rd    won      Yuki Bhambri (IND)            6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   31  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       qtr    lost     6-Juan Martin del Potro       3-6 6-3 6-4
                       (ARG)
       4th    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 7-6(1)
       3rd    won      2-Marin Cilic (CRO)           6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             1-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       qtr    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
       4th    won      11-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)  4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
       3rd    won      Nicolas Kicker (ARG)          7-6(1) 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Roger Federer (SUI)
       final  to play  6-Juan Martin del Potro       (start 20:00)
                       (ARG)
       semi   won      Borna Coric (CRO)             5-7 6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      23-Hyeon Chung (KOR)          7-5 6-1
       4th    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           7-5 6-4
       3rd    won      25-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)     6-2 6-1
       2nd    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-3 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       3rd    lost     31-Philipp Kohlschreiber      6-4 6-4
                       (GER)
       2nd    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    lost     Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    lost     Joao Sousa (POR)              7-5 5-7 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       3rd    lost     30-Pablo Cuevas (URU)         3-6 6-4 4-2 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      6-2 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       final  to play  1-Roger Federer (SUI)         (start 20:00)
       semi   won      32-Milos Raonic (CAN)         6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      31-Philipp Kohlschreiber      3-6 6-3 6-4
                       (GER)
       4th    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
       3rd    won      29-David Ferrer (ESP)         6-4 7-6
       2nd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       qtr    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
       4th    won      11-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)  4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
       3rd    won      Nicolas Kicker (ARG)          7-6(1) 7-6(3)
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Jack Sock (USA)
       3rd    lost     28-Feliciano Lopez (ESP)      7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-2 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Yuki Bhambri (IND)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Taro Daniel (JPN)             7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       4th    lost     7-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
       3rd    won      Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         6-1 7-5
       2nd    won      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       3rd    lost     23-Hyeon Chung (KOR)          6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       3rd    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             6-1 6-3
       2nd    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Gael Monfils (FRA)            6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   17  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   18  Sam Querrey (USA)
       qtr    lost     32-Milos Raonic (CAN)         7-5 2-6 6-3
       4th    won      28-Feliciano Lopez (ESP)      6-3 6-4
       3rd    won      Yuki Bhambri (IND)            6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   19  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             6-0 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   20  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       3rd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Peter Polansky (CAN)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   21  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       2nd    lost     Dudi Sela (ISR)               6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   22  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   23  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         7-5 6-1
       4th    won      30-Pablo Cuevas (URU)         6-1 6-3
       3rd    won      12-Tomas Berdych (CZE)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   24  Gilles Muller (LUX)
       2nd    lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   25  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       3rd    lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-2 6-1
       2nd    won      Mitchell Krueger (USA)        6-2 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   26  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Kicker (ARG)          4-6 6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   27  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   28  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       4th    lost     18-Sam Querrey (USA)          6-3 6-4
       3rd    won      8-Jack Sock (USA)             7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Ernesto Escobedo (USA)        6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   29  David Ferrer (ESP)
       3rd    lost     6-Juan Martin del Potro       6-4 7-6
                       (ARG)
       2nd    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-2 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   30  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       4th    lost     23-Hyeon Chung (KOR)          6-1 6-3
       3rd    won      5-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         3-6 6-4 4-2 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        7-6(4) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   31  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       qtr    lost     6-Juan Martin del Potro       3-6 6-3 6-4
                       (ARG)
       4th    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 7-6(1)
       3rd    won      2-Marin Cilic (CRO)           6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             1-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   32  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       semi   lost     6-Juan Martin del Potro       6-2 6-3
                       (ARG)
       qtr    won      18-Sam Querrey (USA)          7-5 2-6 6-3
       4th    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        (Walkover)
       3rd    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              7-5 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below