March 11, 2019 / 12:47 AM / 7 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Mar 11 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       3rd    to play  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   (start 03:00)
       2nd    won      Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)        7-6(5) 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Jared Donaldson (USA)         (start 01:15)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       3rd    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 20:00)
       2nd    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           6-3 2-0 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Roger Federer (SUI)
       3rd    to play                                (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-1 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       3rd    to play                                (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       3rd    to play  27-Gilles Simon (FRA)         (start 00:00)
       2nd    won      Jordan Thompson (AUS)         6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  John Isner (USA)
       3rd    to play  32-Guido Pella (ARG)          (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Alexei Popyrin (AUS)          6-0 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    lost     Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       3rd    to play  24-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)     (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            6-4 7-6(2)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         (start 00:15)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       3rd    to play  Marcos Giron (USA)            (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             7-6(1) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       3rd    to play  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      7-5 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Radu Albot (MDA)              6-0 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   17  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       2nd    lost     Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)    6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   18  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       3rd    to play  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    (start 22:00)
       2nd    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   19  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   20  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   21  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      7-6(3) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   22  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       3rd    to play  Radu Albot (MDA)              (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-2 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   23  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Giron (USA)            1-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   24  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       3rd    to play  10-Marin Cilic (CRO)          (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Steve Johnson (USA)           6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   25  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       3rd    to play                                (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-3 6-1
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   26  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   27  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       3rd    to play  7-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         (start 00:00)
       2nd    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   28  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   29  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
       2nd    to play  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      (start 00:55)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   30  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       3rd    to play  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       (start 22:00)
       2nd    won      Guido Andreozzi (ARG)         6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   31  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   32  Guido Pella (ARG)
       3rd    to play  8-John Isner (USA)            (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Alex Bolt (AUS)               7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below