July 27, 2018 / 10:39 PM / 20 days ago

UPDATE 5-ATP World Tour 250, Atlanta Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Atlanta Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       qtr    won      7-Mischa Zverev (GER)         7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Mischa Zverev (GER)
       qtr    lost     1-John Isner (USA)            7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
    4  Matthew Ebden (AUS)
       qtr    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Donald Young (USA)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
       qtr    lost     4-Matthew Ebden (AUS)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      5-Frances Tiafoe (USA)        7-5 6-1
       1st    won      Alex Bolt (AUS)               6-4 6-1
    8  Ryan Harrison (USA)
       qtr    won      3-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             2-6 6-2 6-3
       1st    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
    3  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 7-6
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       semi   to play  4-Matthew Ebden (AUS)         (start 19:00)
       qtr    won      7-Mischa Zverev (GER)         7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       qtr    to play  Cameron Norrie (GBR)          (start 00:15)
       2nd    won      Noah Rubin (USA)              7-5 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 7-6
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Matthew Ebden (AUS)
       semi   to play  1-John Isner (USA)            (start 19:00)
       qtr    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Donald Young (USA)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        7-5 6-1
       1st    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            6-4 6-4
    6  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          5-7 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-4 6-3
    7  Mischa Zverev (GER)
       qtr    lost     1-John Isner (USA)            7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
    8  Ryan Harrison (USA)
       semi   to play                                (start 23:00)
       qtr    won      3-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             2-6 6-2 6-3
       1st    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below