February 14, 2020 / 9:34 PM / 5 days ago

UPDATE 6-ATP World Tour 250, New York Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 15 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, New York Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    6  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
       qtr    won      4-Ugo Humbert (FRA)           3-6 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)           6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              6-4 6-2
    4  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       qtr    lost     6-Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)     3-6 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            6-1 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       qtr    won      Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Dominik Koepfer (GER)         6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)       7-5 6-4
    -  Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
       qtr    lost     8-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      2-Milos Raonic (CAN)          7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Go Soeda (JPN)                6-2 6-7 6-3
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Jordan Thompson (AUS)         7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Reilly Opelka (USA)
       qtr    to play  Jason Jung (USA)              (start 00:35)
       2nd    won      Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       qtr    lost     6-Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)     3-6 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            6-1 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Tennys Sandgren (USA)
       1st    lost     Steve Johnson (USA)           6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)
    6  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
       semi   to play  8-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           (start 21:00)
       qtr    won      4-Ugo Humbert (FRA)           3-6 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)           6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              6-4 6-2
    7  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       2nd    lost     Jason Jung (USA)              6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Brian Shi                     7-5 6-3
    8  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       semi   to play  6-Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)     (start 21:00)
       qtr    won      Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Dominik Koepfer (GER)         6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)       7-5 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below