February 15, 2018 / 11:21 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 7-ATP World Tour 250, Memphis Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 18 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Memphis Men's Singles matches on Thursday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Sam Querrey (USA)
       semi   won      4-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            7-6(5) 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       semi   lost     2-Sam Querrey (USA)           6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      7-5 2-6 6-3
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-7(5) 7-5 4-1
                                                     (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    1  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       qtr    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-3 5-7 6-4
       2nd    won      Ernesto Escobedo (USA)        3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       qtr    lost     1-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        6-3 5-7 6-4
       2nd    won      Dudi Sela (ISR)               6-4 3-6 6-0
       1st    won      Sebastian Korda (USA)         4-6 6-4 6-2
    -  Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
       qtr    lost     2-Sam Querrey (USA)           7-6(5) 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      6-Ryan Harrison (USA)         6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-4 7-6(4)
    -  Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
       qtr    lost     4-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      7-5 2-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           7-5 7-6(5)
       1st    won      7-Steve Johnson (USA)         1-6 6-3 7-6(7)
    5  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       qtr    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              4-6 6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Noah Rubin (USA)              7-5 6-3
    -  Radu Albot (MDA)
       qtr    lost     5-Kei Nishikori (JPN)         4-6 6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      3-John Isner (USA)            7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)        6-4 6-3
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       semi   to play  5-Kei Nishikori (JPN)         (start 00:40)
       qtr    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-3 5-7 6-4
       2nd    won      Ernesto Escobedo (USA)        3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Sam Querrey (USA)
       final  to play                                (start 20:30)
       semi   won      4-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            7-6(5) 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Radu Albot (MDA)              7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       semi   lost     2-Sam Querrey (USA)           6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
       qtr    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      7-5 2-6 6-3
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-7(5) 7-5 4-1
                                                     (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       semi   to play  1-Kevin Anderson (RSA)        (start 00:40)
       qtr    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              4-6 6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Noah Rubin (USA)              7-5 6-3
    6  Ryan Harrison (USA)
       2nd    lost     Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Donald Young (USA)            6-3 7-6(4)
    7  Steve Johnson (USA)
       1st    lost     Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      1-6 6-3 7-6(7)
                       (ESP)
    8  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       1st    lost     Dudi Sela (ISR)               6-4 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below