February 11, 2018 / 8:42 PM / 10 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Quito Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 12 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Quito Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
       final  won      2-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-3 4-6 6-4
       semi   won      Andrej Martin (SVK)           4-6 6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      8-Nicolas Jarry (CHI)         3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      4-Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)         7-6(4) 7-5
       1st    won      Federico Gaio (ITA)           7-6(5) 6-3
    2  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       final  lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       6-3 4-6 6-4
                       (ESP)
       semi   won      Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      Gerald Melzer (AUT)           6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Quiroz (ECU)          6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
       semi   lost     2-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      3-Gael Monfils (FRA)          6-4 2-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)    7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
       1st    won      5-Horacio Zeballos (ARG)      6-4 7-6(8)
    -  Andrej Martin (SVK)
       semi   lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       4-6 6-3 6-2
                       (ESP)
       qtr    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      1-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)     7-5 6-4
    -  Gerald Melzer (AUT)
       qtr    lost     2-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      6-Victor Estrella Burgos      4-6 6-1 6-4
                       (DOM)
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        6-4 6-2
    3  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 2-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Corentin Moutet (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Andrej Martin (SVK)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      7-Ivo Karlovic (CRO)          7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Adrian Menendez-Maceiras      6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
                       (ESP)
    8  Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
       qtr    lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
       1st    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)
 ...........................................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Andrej Martin (SVK)           6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       final  lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       6-3 4-6 6-4
                       (ESP)
       semi   won      Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      Gerald Melzer (AUT)           6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Quiroz (ECU)          6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 2-6 6-4
       2nd    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       7-6(4) 7-5
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       1st    lost     Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 7-6(8)
    6  Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
       2nd    lost     Gerald Melzer (AUT)           4-6 6-1 6-4
       1st    won      Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)         4-6 6-4 6-2
    7  Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Corentin Moutet (FRA)         7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Ernesto Escobedo (USA)        6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
    8  Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
       qtr    lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
       1st    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below