June 25, 2018 / 1:23 AM / 5 months ago

ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Jun 25 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Women's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       2nd    to play  Camila Giorgi (ITA)           (start 13:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      (start 11:30)
                       (RUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)     (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Julia Goerges (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)     (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Barbora Strycova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Donna Vekic (CRO)             (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Danielle Collins (USA)        (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below