August 3, 2019 / 1:21 AM / 4 months ago

ATP World Tour 500 / WTA International, Washington Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Aug 3 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500 / WTA International, Washington Women's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Catherine McNally (USA)
       qtr    won      4-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)          6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Christina McHale (USA)        6-3 1-6 6-3
       1st    won      Lin Zhu (CHN)                 6-4 6-2
    4  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
       qtr    lost     Catherine McNally (USA)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Varvara Gracheva (RUS)        7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        6-4 6-3
    -  Jessica Pegula (USA)
       qtr    won      Lauren Davis (USA)            6-2 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Iga Swiatek (POL)             5-7 6-4 6-1
       1st    won      6-Katerina Siniakova (CZE)    6-4 6-3
    -  Lauren Davis (USA)
       qtr    lost     Jessica Pegula (USA)          6-2 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      3-Sofia Kenin (USA)           5-7 6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)        6-1 6-2
    -  Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
       qtr    won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-4 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      8-Monica Puig (PUR)           2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Nao Hibino (JPN)              6-1 6-1
    -  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         6-4 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Hailey Baptiste (USA)         6-4 4-6 6-3
       1st    won      Shelby Rogers (USA)           6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Sloane Stephens (USA)
       1st    lost     Rebecca Peterson (SWE)        6-2 7-5
    2  Madison Keys (USA)
       1st    lost     Hailey Baptiste (USA)         7-6(4) 6-2
    3  Sofia Kenin (USA)
       2nd    lost     Lauren Davis (USA)            5-7 6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Jennifer Brady (USA)          6-2 6-4
    4  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
       qtr    lost     Catherine McNally (USA)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Varvara Gracheva (RUS)        7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        6-4 6-3
    5  Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
       2nd    lost     Zarina Diyas (KAZ)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Yafan Wang (CHN)              6-3 6-2
    6  Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
       1st    lost     Jessica Pegula (USA)          6-4 6-3
    7  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
       1st    lost     Christina McHale (USA)        6-2 4-6 7-5
    8  Monica Puig (PUR)
       2nd    lost     Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Allie Kiick (USA)             6-4 6-2
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below