May 15, 2018 / 1:20 AM / 6 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Rome Masters Women's Singles Seeds Progress

May 15 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Rome Masters Women's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Simona Halep (ROU)
       2nd    to play  Naomi Osaka (JPN)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       2nd    to play  Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)     (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Daria Gavrilova (AUS)         (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Elina Svitolina (UKR)
       2nd    to play  Petra Martic (CRO)            (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Shuai Zhang (CHN)             (start 17:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Caroline Garcia (FRA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Venus Williams (USA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Sloane Stephens (USA)
       2nd    to play  Kaia Kanepi (EST)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Barbora Strycova (CZE)        6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
   11  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       1st    to play  Zarina Diyas (KAZ)            (start 11:00)
   12  Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
       1st    lost     Anett Kontaveit (EST)         6-1 6-1
   13  Madison Keys (USA)
       2nd    to play  Donna Vekic (CRO)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 6-1
                       (RUS)
   14  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       1st    to play  Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)        (start 09:00)
   15  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       1st    to play  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     (start 13:00)
   16  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       1st    to play  Maria Sharapova (RUS)         (start 11:00)
   17  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
       1st    lost     Johanna Konta (GBR)           6-4 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below