June 15, 2019 / 3:14 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA International, s-Hertogenbosch Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jun 16 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA International, s-Hertogenbosch Women's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       semi   won      Elena Rybakina (RUS)          6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)   6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Arantxa Rus (NED)             7-5 6-3
       1st    won      Johanna Larsson (SWE)         6-3 6-1
    -  Elena Rybakina (RUS)
       semi   lost     1-Kiki Bertens (NED)          6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      9-Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)   6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Varvara Lepchenko (USA)       6-1 6-2
    -  Alison Riske (USA)
       semi   won      Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)    6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)   7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Polona Hercog (SLO)           6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Karolina Muchova (CZE)        6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
    -  Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)
       semi   lost     Alison Riske (USA)            6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
       qtr    won      Greet Minnen (BEL)            4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Destanee Aiava (AUS)          6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Ons Jabeur (TUN)              6-3 6-4
    -  Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Kiki Bertens (NED)          6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)     6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         6-2 6-3
    -  Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Alison Riske (USA)            7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)     6-3 6-4
       1st    won      3-Elise Mertens (BEL)         6-4 6-2
    -  Greet Minnen (BEL)
       qtr    lost     Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)    4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)     6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Mona Barthel (GER)            7-5 6-4
    -  Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
       qtr    lost     Elena Rybakina (RUS)          6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      4-Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)        7-6(8) 7-5
       1st    won      Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)       6-3 3-6 6-1
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       final  to play  Alison Riske (USA)            (start 10:00)
       semi   won      Elena Rybakina (RUS)          6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)   6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Arantxa Rus (NED)             7-5 6-3
       1st    won      Johanna Larsson (SWE)         6-3 6-1
    2  Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
       1st    lost     Destanee Aiava (AUS)          7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
    3  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       1st    lost     Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)   6-4 6-2
    4  Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
       2nd    lost     Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        7-6(8) 7-5
       1st    won      Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)       6-4 6-4
    7  Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
       1st    lost     Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)     2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
    9  Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Elena Rybakina (RUS)          6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Yafan Wang (CHN)              7-6(4) 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below