June 25, 2018 / 8:24 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Jun 26 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Women's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       3rd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Camila Giorgi (ITA)           6-2 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       3rd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       2nd    won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 2-6 6-3
                       (RUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)     (start 12:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       2nd    to play  Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)      (start 16:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Kaia Kanepi (EST)             (start 10:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Julia Goerges (GER)
       2nd    to play  Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         (start 10:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)     (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       2nd    to play  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     (start 16:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)     (start 12:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
       2nd    to play  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)            (start 10:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Harriet Dart (GBR)            (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       2nd    to play  Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      (start 12:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       2nd    to play  Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)       (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Barbora Strycova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Donna Vekic (CRO)             (start 12:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
       2nd    to play  Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Danielle Collins (USA)        (start 10:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below