October 20, 2019 / 1:56 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Moscow Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 21 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Moscow Women's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Belinda Bencic (SUI)
       final  won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      3-6 6-1 6-1
                       (RUS)
       semi   won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        7-6(8) 6-1
       2nd    won      Polona Hercog (SLO)           1-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
       final  lost     3-Belinda Bencic (SUI)        3-6 6-1 6-1
       semi   won      Karolina Muchova (CZE)        6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
       qtr    won      Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)    7-6(5) 7-5
       2nd    won      Varvara Gracheva (RUS)        5-7 6-4 6-2
       1st    won      7-Maria Sakkari (GRE)         5-7 6-1 6-3
    -  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
       semi   lost     3-Belinda Bencic (SUI)        6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      2-Kiki Bertens (NED)          6-4 2-6 6-1
       2nd    won      6-Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  7-5 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)        6-4 3-6 6-2
    -  Karolina Muchova (CZE)
       semi   lost     Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
                       (RUS)
       qtr    won      8-Ekaterina Alexandrova       6-3 6-4
                       (RUS)
       2nd    won      4-Donna Vekic (CRO)           6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)     6-2 6-3
    -  Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
       qtr    lost     3-Belinda Bencic (SUI)        7-6(8) 6-1
       2nd    won      5-Dayana Yastremska (UKR)     6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)   6-3 6-2
    -  Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      7-6(5) 7-5
                       (RUS)
       2nd    won      1-Elina Svitolina (UKR)       6-2 1-6 7-5
       1st    won      Ons Jabeur (TUN)              6-3 6-3
    8  Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Karolina Muchova (CZE)        6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Jana Cepelova (SVK)           6-1 6-4
    2  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       qtr    lost     Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-4 2-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Kaia Kanepi (EST)             4-6 6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Elina Svitolina (UKR)
       2nd    lost     Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)    6-2 1-6 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       qtr    lost     Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-4 2-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Kaia Kanepi (EST)             4-6 6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Belinda Bencic (SUI)
       final  won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      3-6 6-1 6-1
                       (RUS)
       semi   won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        7-6(8) 6-1
       2nd    won      Polona Hercog (SLO)           1-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Donna Vekic (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Karolina Muchova (CZE)        6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
       2nd    lost     Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        6-3 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Daria Kasatkina (RUS)         6-1 6-4
    6  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       2nd    lost     Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     7-5 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)   6-1 7-5
    7  Maria Sakkari (GRE)
       1st    lost     Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      5-7 6-1 6-3
                       (RUS)
    8  Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Karolina Muchova (CZE)        6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Jana Cepelova (SVK)           6-1 6-4
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below