June 29, 2018 / 2:52 PM / 5 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jun 30 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Eastbourne Women's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       semi   won      4-Angelique Kerber (GER)      2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      8-Ashleigh Barty (AUS)        6-4 6-3
       3rd    won      13-Johanna Konta (GBR)        4-6 6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      Camila Giorgi (ITA)           6-2 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       semi   lost     1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)    2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      7-Daria Kasatkina (RUS)       6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
       3rd    won      Danielle Collins (USA)        6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)      6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
       semi   won      Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     6-3 1-6 6-3
       qtr    won      2-Karolina Pliskova (CZE)     6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      9-Elise Mertens (BEL)         7-5 2-6 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      6-Julia Goerges (GER)         1-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Sachia Vickery (USA)          4-6 6-0 6-1
    -  Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
       semi   lost     Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         6-3 1-6 6-3
       qtr    won      5-Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)      6-2 7-5
       3rd    won      3-Petra Kvitova (CZE)         (Walkover)
       2nd    won      15-Daria Gavrilova (AUS)      5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
       1st    won      Timea Babos (HUN)             6-3 6-1
    8  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)    6-4 6-3
       3rd    won      Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)            6-0 6-4
       2nd    won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       qtr    lost     4-Angelique Kerber (GER)      6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
       3rd    won      11-Anastasija Sevastova       6-4 6-4
                       (LAT)
       2nd    won      Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)     5-7 6-4 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       qtr    lost     Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     6-2 7-5
       3rd    won      Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Kaia Kanepi (EST)             6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       qtr    lost     Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      14-Barbora Strycova (CZE)     6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 2-6 6-3
                       (RUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       final  to play  Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         (start 11:30)
       semi   won      4-Angelique Kerber (GER)      2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      8-Ashleigh Barty (AUS)        6-4 6-3
       3rd    won      13-Johanna Konta (GBR)        4-6 6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      Camila Giorgi (ITA)           6-2 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       qtr    lost     Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
       3rd    won      14-Barbora Strycova (CZE)     6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 2-6 6-3
                       (RUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       3rd    lost     Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)     7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       semi   lost     1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)    2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      7-Daria Kasatkina (RUS)       6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
       3rd    won      Danielle Collins (USA)        6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)      6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       qtr    lost     Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     6-2 7-5
       3rd    won      Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Kaia Kanepi (EST)             6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Julia Goerges (GER)
       2nd    lost     Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         1-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       qtr    lost     4-Angelique Kerber (GER)      6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
       3rd    won      11-Anastasija Sevastova       6-4 6-4
                       (LAT)
       2nd    won      Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)     5-7 6-4 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       qtr    lost     1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)    6-4 6-3
       3rd    won      Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)            6-0 6-4
       2nd    won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       3rd    lost     Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)         7-5 2-6 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)     6-1 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
       2nd    lost     Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)            6-1 0-0 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       3rd    lost     7-Daria Kasatkina (RUS)       6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Harriet Dart (GBR)            6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       2nd    lost     Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       3rd    lost     1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)    4-6 6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)       6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Barbora Strycova (CZE)
       3rd    lost     2-Karolina Pliskova (CZE)     6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Donna Vekic (CRO)             6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Danielle Collins (USA)        6-2 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below