October 19, 2018 / 3:44 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Moscow Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 20 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Moscow Women's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    6  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       semi   won      Johanna Konta (GBR)           6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 6-3
                       (RUS)
       2nd    won      Alize Cornet (FRA)            3-6 7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)          6-4 7-6(1)
    -  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       semi   lost     6-Daria Kasatkina (RUS)       6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)   6-2 2-6 7-6
       2nd    won      Daria Gavrilova (AUS)         6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      7-Elise Mertens (BEL)         6-3 7-5
    -  Ons Jabeur (TUN)
       semi   won      5-Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  6-3 3-6 6-3
       qtr    won      8-Anett Kontaveit (EST)       7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      3-Sloane Stephens (USA)       6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)      6-1 6-2
    5  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       semi   lost     Ons Jabeur (TUN)              6-3 3-6 6-3
       qtr    won      Vera Zvonareva (RUS)          4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)        7-5 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)    4-6 7-5 6-3
    -  Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
       qtr    lost     5-Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      2-Karolina Pliskova (CZE)     6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Irina Khromacheva (RUS)       6-3 6-3
    -  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
       qtr    lost     6-Daria Kasatkina (RUS)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Valentini Grammatikopoulou    7-5 6-0
                       (GRE)
       1st    won      Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)        7-5 6-4
    -  Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
       qtr    lost     Johanna Konta (GBR)           6-2 2-6 7-6
       2nd    won      4-Kiki Bertens (NED)          6-3 4-6 6-3
       1st    won      Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      6-3 6-4
    8  Anett Kontaveit (EST)
       qtr    lost     Ons Jabeur (TUN)              7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-2 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Anastasia Potapova (RUS)      2-6 6-3 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       2nd    lost     Vera Zvonareva (RUS)          6-1 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Sloane Stephens (USA)
       2nd    lost     Ons Jabeur (TUN)              6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       2nd    lost     Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)   6-3 4-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       semi   lost     Ons Jabeur (TUN)              6-3 3-6 6-3
       qtr    won      Vera Zvonareva (RUS)          4-6 7-5 6-3
       2nd    won      Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)        7-5 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)    4-6 7-5 6-3
    6  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       final  to play  Ons Jabeur (TUN)              (start 10:00)
       semi   won      Johanna Konta (GBR)           6-4 6-3
       qtr    won      Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      6-4 6-3
                       (RUS)
       2nd    won      Alize Cornet (FRA)            3-6 7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)          6-4 7-6(1)
    7  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       1st    lost     Johanna Konta (GBR)           6-3 7-5
    8  Anett Kontaveit (EST)
       qtr    lost     Ons Jabeur (TUN)              7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)     6-2 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Anastasia Potapova (RUS)      2-6 6-3 7-5
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below