January 28, 2020 / 8:44 AM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-Grand Slam, Australian Open Mixed Doubles Seeds Progress

Jan 29 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, Australian Open Mixed Doubles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Barbora Strycova (CZE) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       1st    lost     Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)   3-6 6-4 1-0(7)
                       and Jamie Murray (GBR)
    3  Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) and Henri Kontinen (FIN)
       qtr    to play  6-Latisha Chan (TPE) and      (start 00:00)
                       Ivan Dodig (CRO)
       2nd    won      Jessica Moore (AUS) and       7-5 7-6(5)
                       Matthew Ebden (AUS)
       1st    won      Lucie Hradecka (CZE) and      6-2 6-4
                       Kevin Krawietz (GER)
    4  Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       2nd    lost     Iga Swiatek (POL) and Lukasz  6-2 6-3
                       Kubot (POL)
       1st    won      Yingying Duan (CHN) and       5-7 7-6(5) 1-0(8)
                       Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
    5  Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) and Nikola Mektic (CRO)
       qtr    to play  Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) and     (start 00:00)
                       Rohan Bopanna (IND)
       2nd    won      Amanda Anisimova (USA) and    4-6 6-4 1-0(8)
                       Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       1st    won      Kveta Peschke (CZE) and       7-5 6-2
                       Wesley Koolhof (NED)
    6  Latisha Chan (TPE) and Ivan Dodig (CRO)
       qtr    to play  3-Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)    (start 00:00)
                       and Henri Kontinen (FIN)
       2nd    won      Andreja Klepac (SLO) and      6-3 4-6 1-0(8)
                       Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
       1st    won      Arina Rodionova (AUS) and     7-6(2) 7-5
                       Andrew Harris (AUS)
    7  Samantha Stosur (AUS) and Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
       2nd    lost     Astra Sharma (AUS) and        6-3 4-6 1-0(4)
                       John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
       1st    won      Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) and    6-1 6-2
                       Filip Polasek (SVK)
    8  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) and Neal Skupski (GBR)
       2nd    lost     Saisai Zheng (CHN) and Joran  3-6 6-3 1-0(9)
                       Vliegen (BEL)
       1st    won      Desirae Krawczyk (USA) and    7-6(5) 5-7 1-0(5)
                       Joe Salisbury (GBR)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below