for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

Grand Slam, French Open Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Sep 30 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, French Open Men's Doubles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       1st    to play  Corentin Denolly (FRA) and    (start 15:00)
                       Kyrian Jacquet (FRA)
    2  Marcel Granollers (ESP) and Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       1st    to play  Steve Johnson (USA) and Sam   (start 13:00)
                       Querrey (USA)
    3  Rajeev Ram (USA) and Joe Salisbury (GBR)
       1st    to play  Gregoire Barrere (FRA) and    (start 15:30)
                       Quentin Halys (FRA)
    4  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       1st    to play  Arthur Cazaux (FRA) and       (start 17:30)
                       Harold Mayot
    5  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Filip Polasek (SVK)
       1st    to play  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and      (start 09:00)
                       Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
    6  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) and Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Max Purcell (AUS) and Luke    6-1 6-2
                       Saville (AUS)
    7  Mate Pavic (CRO) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       1st    to play  Marcus Daniell (NZL) and      (start 17:30)
                       Philipp Oswald (AUT)
    8  Kevin Krawietz (GER) and Andreas Mies (GER)
       2nd    to play  Federico Coria (ARG) and      (start 08:00)
                       Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ) and    6-2 6-3
                       Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
    9  Wesley Koolhof (NED) and Nikola Mektic (CRO)
       1st    to play  Luke Bambridge (GBR) and Ben  (start 17:30)
                       McLachlan (JPN)
   10  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and Oliver Marach (AUT)
       1st    lost     Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) and      6-3 3-6 6-2
                       Antoine Hoang (FRA)
   11  John Peers (AUS) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       1st    to play  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) and   (start 08:00)
                       Casper Ruud (NOR)
   12  Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       1st    to play  Cristian Garin (CHI) and      (start 08:00)
                       Pedro Martinez (ESP)
   13  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Neal Skupski (GBR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)    6-4 4-6 7-5
                       and Jiri Vesely (CZE)
   14  Jeremy Chardy (FRA) and Fabrice Martin (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Marton Fucsovics (HUN) and    (start 08:00)
                       Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       1st    won      James Duckworth (AUS) and     6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
                       John Millman (AUS)
   15  Jurgen Melzer (AUT) and Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Simone Bolelli (ITA) and      (start 08:00)
                       Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
       1st    won      Enzo Couacaud (FRA) and       7-5 6-3
                       Albano Olivetti (FRA)
   16  Austin Krajicek (USA) and Franko Skugor (CRO)
       1st    to play  Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) and       (start 17:30)
                       Divij Sharan (IND)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up